Hi. Would you like to connect with a member of our Admissions team? Click here.
message bubble icon

Recent News

Academic Awards – February 2021

Congratulations to all our Intermediate and Secondary academic award recipients who were recognised at our virtual academic assembly held on February 24th, 2021. These awards covered Term 1/Semester 1.

We are are proud of you and your accomplishment and encourage you to keep up the good work.

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: In recognition of high academic achievement with an overall average of 90% or higher and all Es in learning skills.
HONOUR ROLL: In recognition of attaining an overall average of 85% or higher and all Es and Gs in Learning Skills
AWARD OF MERIT: In recognition of all Es and Gs in Learning Skills

LEARNING SKILLS: Teachers work with students and their parents/guardians to help them develop these six learning skills and work habits: Responsibility, Organization, Independent Work, Collaboration, Initiative, Self-Regulation
Each learning skill and work habit is evaluated using the following scale: E = Excellent, G = Good, S = Satisfactory, N= Needs Improvement​

AWARD OF EXCELLENCE

Grade 7
Risi Sahu

Grade 8
Angelina Ramdin
Kate Skinner
Cay-Leigh Torry

Grade 9
No Students

Grade 10
Lindsay Burgess
Carolina Elias
Tommy Liu
Aeryn Mike
Joshua Mohammed
Mia Siu Chong
Christopher Skinner

Grade 11
Isabelle Laquis
Savanna Laquis
Neve Roffey
Danielle Smith
Logan-Marie Torry

Grade 12
Christie Boocock
Alexandra Elias
Jakub Formela
Luke Jaggernauth
Isabelle Meahjohn
Skyler Sahadath

HONOUR ROLL

Grade 7
Connor Adams
Lili Denman
Justynne Fletcher
Anja-Marie Gordon
Hannah Peterson

Grade 8
Amelia Abdulla
Bella Aboud
Michael Hatem

Grade 9
Ryan Atteih
Mya Chaves
Matthew Jaggernauth
Noah Teixeira

Grade 10
Emily Boodoosingh
Ivanna Khan
Ashley Mohammed
Olivia Thompson
Gianna Traboulay
Mariska van de Werken

Grade 11
Maya Cheekes
Simran Gopee
Annahka Hassanali
Anja Rampersadsingh
Jenelle Ramrekha
Kaeleigh Salvary
Tyler Thomson

Grade 12
Cameron Burgess
Chloe Campbell
Ari Chote
Isabella D’Arcy
Tonya George
Caitlin Hadden
Chloe La Croix
Hannah Leon
Fionnuala Mike
Rebecca Pollonais
Jessica Samuel
Ellie-Anna Sorzano
Aaron Wilson

AWARD OF MERIT

Grade 7
Stuart Bell
Sharlotte Harripersad
Zolan Laird
Mia Lee
Safara Marshall
Isabella Pollard
Joshua Teelucksingh

Grade 8
Dylan Boocock
Ivy Bradford
Reece Charles
Savannah Charles-Renn
Stephanie Khan
Ben Louis
Madison Ramdwar
Sofia Bajetti
Saul Rojas
Keira Siu Chong
Ella Thompson
Mariana Vidal Diego

Grade 9
Farhaan Boodoo
William Grant
Alec Robinson

Grade 10
Charles Bell
Rasul Boodoo
Milan Camacho
Leigh Clarke
Varune Harbukhan
Luke Ng-A-Mann
Savannah Sheppard
Zara Sinanan
Paige Thompson

Grade 11
Josh Gonsalves
Alexander Milne
Sarika Singh

Grade 12
Marcus Augustus
Wanesa Brutel
Emily Burns
Aimee de Verteuil
Mia Haqq
Amy Joseph
Kayleigh Kacal
Savannah-Marie Lee Son
Shiva Maharaj
Malachi Pillai
Adam Pinheiro
Anjali Ramdin